• AUP
  • Terms
  • Domain Terms
  • Data Protection
  • Privacy Policy
  • Our Commitment

Corporate Profile

It is a requirement of the Uknet Terms and Conditions that all users of its network or services accept and adhere to Uknet’s Acceptable Use Policy (AUP) for Internet Access. Uknet may change this policy to include changes in the law or in the acceptable practice of internet use and reserves the right to make such changes without notice and whenever required. All our users are responsible for ensuring that they have read and understand the current policy.

Compliance with this AUP is a contractual requirement. If you fail to observe the terms of this policy your account or service may be liable to termination or suspension. In the event that an account is suspended, Uknet may be prepared, at its sole discretion, to restore the account on receipt of a written statement that the user will not commit any further abuse of the service. Any charges to re-instate service will be passed on.

Uknet’s relationship with its clients, its partners and other network providers depends on responsible conduct from all users. UKFAST will not hesitate to protect itself and other clients and networks should any form of abuse be found to be occurring.

Use of Networks and the Internet in General:

Email
Web usage
Abuse of Uknet services

Use of networks and the Internet in General:

You must not use the service for the transmission of illegal material. The user agrees to refrain from sending or receiving any materials which may be deemed to be offensive, abusive, indecent, hard-core or pedophile pornography, defamatory, obscene, menacing or otherwise as prohibited by current and future statutes in force. The user agrees to refrain from sending or receiving any material which may be in breach of copyright (including Intellectual Property Rights), confidence, privacy or other rights. If you are in any doubt as to the legality of what you are doing, or propose to do, you should either take independent legal advice or cease that usage.

You should be aware that the storage, distribution of or transmission of illegal materials may lead to investigation and possible prosecution by the relevant authorities.

You must not gain or attempt to gain unauthorized access to any computer systems for any purpose. In addition to being a breach of this AUP, such action may lead to criminal prosecution under the Computer Misuse Act.

You must not send data to the internet using forged addresses or data which is deliberately designed to adversely affect remote machines (including but not limited to denial of service (DDoS), worms and viruses, trojans and ping storms).

You must ensure that local PCs and network connected servers are not configured to allow open relay and must not participate in the sending of unsolicited bulk email (commonly referred to as ‘spam’ ,’UBE’,’UCE’ ).

You are prohibited from running ‘port scanning’ or other software intended to probe, scan, test the vulnerability of or access remote systems or networks except in circumstances where the remote user has given express permission for this to be done. Uknet may ask for evidence of such permission.

You may not divulge your network passwords to third parties and should take all reasonable steps to ensure that such information remains confidential.

Email

Sending and receiving email involves the same responsibilities and approach as would be used when sending or receiving any other form of communication – written or printed mail, fax, telephone call etc. Most users fully understand what would be considered appropriate and acceptable when communicating with others and apply these considerations to their use of email. There are occasions when some users send mail or engage in online communication that others consider unacceptable – generally regarded as abuse by the online community.

If you find it difficult to determine what might be considered ‘abuse’ with online communication you should realise that, in general terms, anything that might be unacceptable, and possibly illegal, in other forms of communication will be equally unacceptable and possibly illegal online.

You should not send emails that might cause annoyance, inconvenience or anxiety to a recipient.

You should not send emails that might block our IP because of abuse.

You should not send any emails likely to cause distress or any material which is offensive, indecent, obscene, menacing or in any way unlawful.

You must not use Uknet mail services or network to send email to any user who does not wish to receive it.

You must not use Uknet mail services or network to send unsolicited email, in bulk (commonly known as ‘spam’) or individually.

You must not use Uknet mail services or network with intent to deprive others of service (‘mail bomb’).

You must not use false mail headers or alter the headers of mail messages in such a way as to conceal the identity of the sender.

You must not use any email address that you are not authorized to use.

You must ensure that any email servers connected to the Uknet network and operated by you are not configured to allow ‘open relay’. Customers who abuse the Uknet email service will be notified that their behavior is unacceptable and may have their accounts suspended, terminated or blocked.

Uknet reserves the right to restrict or block internet traffic to or from a Customer server, without prior notification, in the event of a failure to abide by the published terms of the Acceptable Use Policy. This may include, but not exclusively, the transmission of unsolicited email or the presence of an open mail relay.

If a customer account or service is suspended or blocked due to abuse, then service may be restored at Uknet’s sole discretion and generally will only be restored on receipt of a written assurance of future compliance with this Policy and on payment of an administrative charge for restoration of service.

Web Usage

Web usage includes the use of web space provided with client accounts, web hosting on Uknet servers and the use of web services and space on customer colocated servers.

Uknet cannot and does not proactively monitor content on any web space maintained by customers (whether customer space, web hosted or colocated services) and cannot and does not guarantee that such sites are free of illegal content or other materials that may be considered unacceptable.

You undertake sole responsibility for the content of web pages owned and or operated by you – whether on client pages, web hosted space or colocated servers – within the Uknet domain or other domains hosted within the Uknet network.

You undertake sole responsibility to ensure that all materials on any web site owned or operated by you contains material that you have created or have permission to use.

You undertake sole responsibility for any dispute involving Copyright or Intellectual Property Rights associated with your site or service.

You must not use your website or web service to promote or distribute any material or content that is illegal (under any current or future legislation). You should be aware that the internet is a global communications network and what may be legal in the UK may be illegal elsewhere and leave you liable to prosecution in another country. Uknet may undertake investigation of content services if potential abuse is brought to its attention and reserves the right to remove any web page on our servers at any time and for any reason.

Abuse of Uknet Services – Action by Uknet

Please address all complaints about abuse of Uknet services to abuse [at] uknet.host.

Uknet reserves the right to investigate suspected or potential abuse of its Acceptable Use Policy. If we become aware of possible abuse, either through our own investigations or through referral by another user or by a third party, we may begin an investigation that may include gathering information from all potential parties and materials on our servers. Uknet reserves the right to suspend accounts or access during such investigations and/or to remove materials from servers (on a temporary or permanent basis). All actions will be determined on an individual basis and will not be taken to form any precedent.

Uknet customers who engage in abuse of the network and/or the internet will be notified that their behavior is unacceptable and may have their accounts , server and or IP suspended or terminated if such abuse continues. If a customer account or service is suspended or blocked due to abuse, then service may be restored at Uknet’s sole discretion and generally will only be restored on receipt of a written assurance of future compliance with this Policy and on payment of an administrative charge for restoration of service.

All Uknet users acknowledge that Uknet may be required by current or future legislation to access, store, copy or otherwise Customer data stored within or transmitted by our service. By accepting this Acceptable Use Policy you expressly agree that we may access and use your personal data or other account information in connection with any such investigation and may disclose such data to any third party who has a legitimate interest in the data, investigation or outcome.

Uknet reserves the right to terminate service, with immediate effect and without further obligation or liability to Customers, as required by any law enforcement authority or by the Courts of the United Kingdom.

Regulation of Investigatory Powers

Uknet undertakes to take action required under the provisions of the Regulation of Investigatory Powers Act and will fully cooperate with the appropriate UK authorities.

1. DEFINITIONS

The following words shall have the following meanings:

1.1 “Agreement” means the physical Order Form (and/or a request for services via an equivalent online method approved by the Company), the Conditions, the AUP and the SLA;

1.2 “Assumptions” means the assumptions referred to in Clause 3.4 (and as may be changed in accordance with Clause 3.5);

1.3 “AUP” means the Acceptable Use Policy of the Company and a copy of which may be found on the Company’s website;

1.4 “Change Recommendation” means the change(s) which may be recommended by the Company at any time in writing in accordance with the mechanism set out in Clause 3.5;

1.5 “Change Request” means the change(s) which may be requested by the Customer at any time in writing in accordance with the mechanism set out in Clause 3.5;

1.6 “Change Response” means the written response provided by the Company to the Customer in accordance with Clause 3.5 following an investigation into the effect(s) of the proposed change(s);

1.7 “Chargeable Day” means one person working on a calendar day for up to seven and a half hours (7.5 hours);

1.8 “Colocation” means the accommodation of equipment owned by the Customer at a data centre operated by the Company and for these purposes “Colocated Equipment” means the equipment so accommodated and “Colocated Space” means the place where the Colocated Equipment is accommodated;

1.9 “Company” means Uknet Limited (Company Registration Number 08678467) whose registered office is situated at 20-22 Wenlock Road, London N1 7GU;

1.10 “Company’s Network” means the network owned and operated by the Company for the purpose of connecting the Customer to the Internet;

1.11 “Conditions” means these terms and conditions;

1.12 “Customer” means any person or organization with whom the Company enters into the Agreement and as detailed on the Order Form;

1.13 “Internet” means the global data network comprising interconnected networks to which the Company is connected and provides access to its Customers;

1.14 “Internet Protocol Address” means such sequence of alphanumeric or numeric only characters as assigned by the Company to the Customer in relation to the Specification;

1.15 “Network Operator” means the legal entity or entities responsible for the operation of a communications network;

1.16 “Order Form” means the Company’s standard Order Form signed by the Customer relating to the Services to be provided by the Company to the Customer;

1.17 “Parties” means the Customer and the Company;

1.18 “Password” means the alphanumeric characters chosen and used exclusively by the Customer at its own risk for the purpose of securing and maintaining the exclusivity of its access to the Company’s Services;

1.19 “Services” means the services described in the current Company literature together with such Value Added Services to be provided by the Company to the Customer but excluding all or any representations made by the Company’s distributor which will not form part of the Agreement unless confirmed in writing by the Company prior to the purchase of the Services;

1.20 “Service Commencement Date” means the date identified as the target delivery date on the Order Form;

1.21 “SLA” means the Service Level Agreement of the Company and a copy of which can be found on the Company’s website;

1.22 “Specification” means a detailed written specification of the Services to be provided to the Customer under the Agreement;

1.23 “TCP/IP” is the abbreviation for Transmission Control Protocol/Internet Protocol;

1.24 “Upgrade Usage Charges” means the charges for such predetermined unit of time and/or volume of data together with any charges related to the Valued Added Services from time to time provided by the Company and in each and every case the said charges shall be such rates as are set out or referred to in the Company’s published tariffs and/or such as may be agreed in writing between the Customer and the Company;

1.25 “User” means any person, organization or other entity that employs the Services provided by the Company and is in most cases the Customer;

1.26 “User name” means a sequence of alphanumeric characters as are used by the Customer to identify itself; and

1.27 “Value Added Services” means the provision of a service (or services) other than the Services which are agreed in writing between the Customer and the Company.

2. ACCEPTANCE OF AGREEMENT

2.1 The Company reserves the right to refuse to enter into any Agreement for the Services but if accepted by the Company the Services shall not be unreasonably withheld without proper justification.

2.2 The Customer acknowledges that the Conditions prevail over any of the Customer’s own standard terms and conditions whether set out on the Customer’s own standard order form or otherwise.

2.3 In the event of any conflict between the Conditions and the Agreement for the Services then the Conditions shall prevail.

3. SERVICES

3.1 The Company shall provide the Services to the Customer having regard to the provisions of the SLA.

3.2 The Parties shall produce and agree the Specification.

3.3 The Parties each agree to dedicate the necessary resources and use all reasonable commercial efforts to meet their respective deadlines set forth in the Specification. Any delay or adjustment in the Specification caused by the Customer’s delay shall be the responsibility of the Customer and the Customer will pay the Company for all costs incurred for wasted time and/or for the rescheduling of booked resources at the Company’s standard daily rates plus expenses.

3.4 In relation to performance dates, the number of Chargeable Days estimated to be required to complete the Services as detailed in the Order Form shall be reviewed following finalisation of the Specification and is based upon the following assumptions (known as “the Assumptions”):

(a) the scope of the tasks performed by the Company will not exceed those stated in the Specification;

(b) the Customer will perform and complete the Customer’s assigned tasks required by the Specification in a timely manner;

(c) the Customer will not suspend or delay the project in any manner without prior authorization by the Company which shall not be unreasonably withheld;

(d) the Services are performed during normal working hours those being Monday to Friday 9.00 am to 5.00 pm except as otherwise agreed in writing between the Parties; and

(e) the Specification cannot be amended once it has been agreed.

3.5 Without prejudice to Clause 24, changes can only be effected in accordance with the following change control mechanism:

(a) either the Company may recommend, or the Customer may request, at any time in writing changes to any of the Assumptions, to any part of the Specification or other provisions of the Agreement;

(b) the Company will notify the Customer in writing within 10 working days of either the Company making a change recommendation (known as “a Change Recommendation”) or receiving a written request for changes from the Customer(known as “a Change Request”)of the time needed to investigate the implication(s) of the proposed change(s) together with the costs (if any) to be charged by the Company to the Customer for undertaking such an investigation;

(c) assuming the investigation proceeds (since it is for the Customer to give the Company a written instruction to investigate the implication(s) of the proposed change(s) by first having agreed to pay any costs to be charged by the Company to the Customer for undertaking it) the Company will give a written response (known as “a Change Response”) showing the effect(s) of the proposed change(s) including:

(i) a revised estimate of the number of Chargeable Days estimated to complete the Services;

(ii) a revised project timeline;

(iii) any additional expenses that will be incurred;

(iv) any effect(s) on other contractual provisions of the Agreement should the proposed change(s) be implemented and in so doing the Company shall use all reasonable endeavors to ensure that the Change Response is given within 10 working days (or such longer period as may be reasonably agreed between the Parties) of receipt by the Company of a written instruction to investigate the implication(s) of the proposed change(s);

(d) should the Customer wish to proceed with the proposed change(s), it will instruct the Company in writing of its wish as soon as reasonably practicable after receipt of the Change Response but in any event not later than 10 working days of receipt of the Change Response (or such longer period as may be reasonably agreed between the Parties) and in such a case those parts of the Agreement affected by the proposed change(s)once implemented will then be deemed to be varied in accordance with the details set out in the Change Response which will then form part of the Agreement; and

(e) until any change is agreed in writing and implemented the Parties shall continue to perform their respective obligations under the Agreement as if the change had not been proposed.

3.6 All key personnel and subcontractors provided by the Company to perform the Services pursuant to the Agreement shall have the appropriate technical and application skills to enable them to adequately perform their duties. All of the Services shall be performed in a competent and workmanlike manner. The Company will use all reasonable efforts to ensure continuity in staffing of its key personnel.

3.7 The Customer agrees to procure the agreement and understanding of the Customer’s own customers where the Services are to be sold to third parties and procure in writing the agreement of such customers that they agree to terms and conditions no less onerous than those contained in the Conditions.

3.8 The Customer agrees not to oversell the Services (or any part thereof) under the Agreement to any third party.

3.9 Total data sent and received within the Company’s network is calculated monthly per customer and measured in Gigabytes rounded up to the next 1 Gigabyte.

3.10 The Company does not warrant that the Company’s technology or the Services will be compatible with any equipment, software or other technology not furnished by the Company.

4. THIRD PARTY SOFTWARE AND HARDWARE

4.1 All third party software and hardware shall be sold subject to the Customer’s acceptance of the relevant suppliers’ software licence(s) for such third party software. The Company aims, wherever possible, to pass onto the Customer the benefit of any and all representations and warranties it receives from the respective third party software suppliers but is under no obligation to do so given that such matters lie outside the Company’s control.

4.2 The pricing set forth in the Order Form for third party software is estimated to the extent that the actual cost may differ based upon such variables including (but not limited to) the Customer’s specific requirements, changes to functionality and changes in pricing by the third party software vendors on the date on which the software is ordered all of which said matters lie outside the control of the Company.

4.3 To the extent that third party software is supplied by the Company, the Customer may procure support services in accordance with the details set out in the Order Form but the Company’s offer to provide these support services is contingent upon the Company’s ability to obtain such support from the appropriate third party software supplier as a result of which the Company cannot and does not warrant that such third party software is or will be supported by the Company because such matters lie outside the control of the Company.

5. RIGHT TO CHANGE USERNAME, INTERNET PROTOCOL ADDRESS AND PASSWORD

The Company shall have the right at any time to change the Username, Internet Protocol Address and/or Password allocated by the Company to the Customer for the purpose of essential network maintenance, enhancement modernization or other work deemed necessary for the effective operation of the Company’s Network.

6. PAYMENTS

6.1 All charges for the Services, as detailed in the Order Form, shall be paid by the Customer to the Company annually in advance unless otherwise agreed in writing between the Parties in the manner prescribed on the Order Form.

6.2 The Company reserves the right to vary all charges to the Customer with one month’s notice but any such variation shall only take effect on the contract renewal date or the anniversary of the contract commencement date (whichever is the earlier).

6.3 Itemized details of excess usage of bandwidth and any other relevant charges may only be made available to the Customer if ordered in advance but the Company in any event reserves the right to make additional charges for the provision of these details.

6.4 All payments shall be due to the Company on presentation of invoice or as otherwise stated on the Order Form. All payments shall be sent to the Company’s registered office as set out in Clause 1.9 above or such other address as may be notified in writing from time to time by the Company to the Customer.

6.5 The Company reserves the right to charge interest on late payments at the rate of 5% above the Bank of England Base Rate in accordance with the provisions of the Late Payment of Commercial Debts (Interest) Act 1998 as amended by the Late Payment of Commercial Debts Regulations 2002.

6.6 All charges and tariffs are quoted exclusive of Value Added Tax.

6.7 The Company reserves the right to change payment terms and require deposits if the Customer is more than 30 days late in making payments during the term of the Agreement in addition to or in lieu of any other remedies set out in the Conditions or otherwise available at law or in equity.

7. USAGE

The Customer hereby agrees to accept and abide by the AUP.

8. EQUIPMENT

8.1 Colocated Equipment shall at all times remain at the Customer’s sole risk such that the Customer shall be responsible for insuring the Colocated Equipment against all risks.

8.2 Equipment leased from the Company shall at all times remain the property of the Company.

8.3 The Customer agrees to:

(a) maintain, at the Customer’s expense, comprehensive general liability insurance with a reputable insurance company for the full replacement cost of any equipment leased from the Company throughout the term of the Agreement;

(b) provide the Company with evidence of the same upon request; and

(c) undertake to ensure that all moneys received from the insurer are paid directly to the Company to meet any claim to which the payment relates.

9. LIABILITY

9.1 Nothing in the Agreement shall limit the Company’s liability to the Customer for death or personal injury resulting from the Company’s negligence.

9.2 Except for the Company’s liability to the Customer listed in Clause 9.1 (where no limit applies), the Company’s liability arising under or in connection with the Agreement for the provision of the Services whether in contract, tort, negligence, breach of statutory duty or otherwise howsoever arising shall not exceed the greater of:

(a) £5000 (FIVE THOUSAND POUNDS): or

(b) the total amounts paid by the Customer under Clause 6.1 in the month when such event (or the first event in any series of connected events) occurs.

9.3 Notwithstanding Clause 9.2, in no case shall the Company be liable either to the Customer or to any third party for or in respects of any indirect, consequential or economic loss including (but not limited to) damage, costs or expenses of any description, loss of profit, business, goodwill, turnover or any other loss arising from its performance or non-performance of its obligations in connection with the Agreement whether arising from breach of contract, tort, breach of duty, negligence or any other cause of action even if the event was foreseeable by the Company or the possibility thereof is or had been brought to the attention of the Company.

9.4 Except for the purposes of Clause 9.1, no action or proceedings against the Company arising out of or in connection with the Agreement shall be commenced by the Customer more than one year after the Services have been rendered and in this respect the Customer acknowledges that this clause constitutes an express waiver of any and all of its rights under any otherwise applicable statute of limitations.

10. SUSPENSION

10.1 The Services may be suspended by the Company 5 days after a notification of suspension has been issued by email and without prejudice to the Company’s rights of termination under Clause 11 in the event of the Customer:

(a) failing to make any payment to the Company on the relevant due date for payment;

(b) doing or allowing anything to be done which contravenes the AUP;

(c) exceeding its credit limit without the prior written approval of the Company; or

(d) being in otherwise breach of the Conditions.

10.2 Suspension shall not affect the liability of the Customer to pay charges and other amounts to the Company.

10.3 The Company reserves the right to suspend the Services if the Customer has not paid the required deposit before a stipulated event or exceeds four times the committed amount during the month for any of the Services or as otherwise provided in the Agreement.

11. TERM AND TERMINATION

11.1 The Agreement shall remain in force for a minimum period of 12 months from acceptance of the Customer’s application being the date on which the Order Form was signed by the Customer unless otherwise agreed with the Company and as so stated on the Order Form.

11.2 Termination of the Agreement can be effected:

(a) by the Customer giving the Company not less than 1 month prior written notice (which for these purposes excludes email such that email notification will not be accepted as a valid method of termination) which said period of notice shall expire at any time on or after expiry of the minimum term as stated on the Order Form;

(b) by the Company at any time forthwith if the Customer commits any breach of the Agreement including (but not limited to) non-payment of any fees due;

(c) by the Company giving the Customer 30 days’ prior written notice at its sole discretion for any reason; or

(d) by the Company upon receiving written notification of the institution of insolvency, receivership, bankruptcy or any other proceedings for the settlement of the Customer’s debts or upon the making of an arrangement for the benefit of the Customer’s creditors or upon the dissolution of the Customer.

11.3 The Company reserves the right to invalidate any or all of the Customer’s Username and Internet Protocol Address issued to the Customer following termination of the Agreement and to re-allocate it or them to another customer.

11.4 Domain name hosting and transfer requests for domain name server records must be submitted in writing with the authorised signature of the domain name owner and whilst there is no charge for the transfer a small charge may nevertheless be made to cover the Company’s administration costs. Domain name transfers will not be made until all outstanding amounts have been paid by the Customer such that until this happens domain names remain the property of the Company.

11.5 The Customer shall return all equipment cables and literature belonging to the Company at the Customer’s own cost within 5 days of termination of the Agreement and shall ensure that it arrives in good working order otherwise an appropriate fee may be levied by the Company.

12. RIGHTS ON TERMINATION

12.1 Termination of the Agreement shall not affect any pre-existing liability of the Customer or affect any right of the Company to recover damages or pursue any other remedy in respect of any breach of the Agreement by the Customer.

12.2 On termination of the Agreement the right to the use of the Internet Protocol Address allocated by the Company shall revert to the Company.

12.3 In the event of termination of the Agreement by the Company due to breach of the Conditions by the Customer, the Company shall be entitled to the balance of all payments which would but for such termination have accrued up to the earliest date upon which the Agreement could have been terminated by the Customer in accordance with the Conditions.

13. RELEASE OF INFORMATION

The Company shall not be required to release any domain name and may refuse to do so until the Agreement has been validly terminated and the Customer has complied with all of its obligations including (but not limited to) the payment of all sums due to the Company. Domain names remain the property of the Company until all sums due have been received.

14. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

14.1 The Company grants to the Customer a limited, non-exclusive licence to use the Services as set out in the Order Form throughout the term of the Agreement or until the Agreement is terminated (whichever date is earlier) and subject to the restrictions set forth in the Agreement which said licence does not entitle the Customer to any updates, modifications or new releases to the deliverables or software.

14.2 The Company reserves any and all of the Company’s copyright, trademarks, trade names, patents and all other intellectual property rights created, developed, subsisting or used in connection with any deliverables, software, the Services or the Specification which are the sole property of the Company.

14.3 The Customer shall not transfer the Customer’s licence nor sublicense the deliverables or the software except where permitted to do so by the terms of the Agreement and in particular the Customer shall not (and shall not allow any third party to):

(a) remove any product identification, copyright, trademark or other notices;

(b) sell, pledge, lease, lend, distribute over the Internet;

(c) load or use portions of the software (whether or not modified or incorporated into or with other software) on or with any machine or system that is not physically kept at the facilities of the Customer or within third party facilities contracted by the Customer.

14.4 The Customer shall not disassemble, decompile or otherwise reverse engineer the Services provided under the Agreement.

15. FORCE MAJEURE

15.1 The Company shall not have any liability to the Customer for any delay, omission, failure or inadequate performance of the Agreement which is the result of circumstances beyond the reasonable control of the Company. Where the Company is so affected in its performance of the Agreement it will notify the Customer in writing as soon as is reasonably possible.

15.2 Where the performance of the Agreement is affected by force majeure the Company shall use its reasonable endeavors to overcome the problem as soon as practicably possible.
16. NOTICES

16.1 Other than suspension notices served pursuant to Clause 10, any notice given under or in connection with the Agreement shall be in writing and shall be duly delivered if sent by first class post to the relevant address given in the Agreement or to such other address as the recipient may have previously notified in writing to the other party for that purpose.

16.2 Suspension notices served pursuant to Clause 10 shall be deemed as duly delivered and received when sent by email or facsimile to such email address or facsimile number as the Customer may have previously notified in writing to the Company.

16.3 Other than suspension notices served pursuant to Clause 10 or maintenance notices served pursuant to Clause 16.4, any notice shall be deemed to be duly received at the expiration of 48 hours after the envelope containing the notice had been posted and in proving such service it shall be sufficient to show that the envelope containing such notice was properly addressed and posted as a first class letter.

16.4 The Company will provide 5 days’ notice (by email or facsimile) for any maintenance the Company wishes to undertake but in the event of emergency maintenance the Company will provide as much notice as is reasonably possible.

17. EXPENSES OF THE COMPANY

The Customer shall pay to the Company all costs and expenses reasonably and properly incurred by the Company in enforcing any of the Conditions or in exercising any of the Company’s rights or remedies under the Agreement including (but not limited to) all costs incurred in tracing the Customer in the event that legal process cannot be effected at the last known address of the Customer.

18. NON-WAIVER

18.1 Any allowance of time to pay or any other form of indulgence by the Company shall in no manner affect or prejudice the Company’s right to payment and interest pursuant to the Conditions.

18.2 No failure, neglect or delay in enforcing any of the terms of the Agreement may be construed as a waiver of any of the Company’s rights in respect thereof nor such neglect, failure or delay a variation of the express terms of the Agreement.
19. INVALIDITY

In the event that any part of the Agreement is found to be invalid or otherwise unenforceable then such provision shall be regarded and construed as severable from the Agreement so as not to affect the validity and enforceability of the remainder.

20. CONFIDENTIALITY

20.1 Each party undertakes to the other that it shall keep (and shall procure that its directors and employees shall keep) secret and confidential and shall not use or disclose to any other person any information or material of a technical or business nature relating in any manner to the business, products or services of the other party which the receiving party may receive or obtain in connection with or incidental to the performance of the Agreement but subject to the remaining provisions of this Clause 20.

20.2 Notwithstanding Clause 20.1, the receiving party shall not be prevented from using any general knowledge, experience and skills not treated by the disclosing party as confidential or which do not properly belong to the disclosing party and which the receiving party may have acquired or developed at any time during the term of the Agreement.

20.3 Notwithstanding Clause 20.1, the receiving party shall not be prevented from using the information or material referred to in Clause 20.1 above to the extent such information or material comes into the public domain otherwise than through the default or negligence of the receiving party.

20.4 Notwithstanding Clause 20.1, either party shall have the right to communicate any information concerning the other party to any Government department, regulatory body or any other form of enforcement authority or as may be required by law.

21. ASSIGNMENT

The Customer shall not assign or transfer any of the Customer’s rights or obligations under the Agreement without the prior written consent of the Company.

22. CLAUSE HEADINGS

Clause headings are for ease of reference but do not form part of the Agreement and accordingly shall not affect its interpretation.
23. ENTIRE AGREEMENT

23.1 The Services are provided subject to the Conditions to the exclusion of any other terms and conditions such that and for the avoidance of doubt no terms and conditions contained in any document previously sent by the Customer to the Company prior (or subsequent to) the Order Form being signed by the Customer shall be of any effect with respect to the Agreement unless expressly agreed in writing by a director of the Company.

23.2 The Customer acknowledges that in entering into the Agreement the Customer has not relied on and shall not be entitled to rescind the Agreement or to claim damages or any other remedy on the basis of any representation, warranty, undertaking or other form of opinion or statement made by or on behalf of the Company save where expressly contained in the Agreement.

23.3 The Parties hereby agree that the Agreement constitutes the entire agreement between the Parties in respect of the Services.
24. VARIATION

24.1 The Company reserves the right to vary the Conditions as a result of changes required by its insurers, for operational or administrative reasons or in order to comply with changes in the law.

24.2 A current version of the Conditions may be found on the Company’s website.

24.3 The Company will provide the Customer with 14 days’ notice of any significant changes to the Conditions.

24.4 The Customer will keep the Company promptly informed of any changes to the Customer’s address and such other information as may affect the payment of charges due.

25. LAW AND JURISDICTION

The Agreement is governed by the laws of England and Wales and is subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of England and Wales.

26. THIRD PARTY RIGHTS

The Parties agree that it is not hereby intended that any rights should be conferred upon or enforceable by any third party as defined in the Contracts (Rights of Third Parties) Act 1999 unless the context otherwise permits.

They may be amended from time to time without prior notification. By using Uknet Limited to register or host your domain you automatically agree to our terms and conditions laid out below. The contract between you and Uknet.net Limited is subject to the following:

1. You must have the right to use the name and by registering, transferring or importing you confirm to us that you have that right.

2. By registering, transferring or importing a name you agree to keep Uknet.net Limited and its directors fully and effectively indemnified at all times; and indemnify Uknet Limited and its directors accordingly against all costs, claims, liabilities actions and expenses arising directly or indirectly through your choice and use of the domain name, or by any breach by you of your obligations contained herein.

3. You may register, transfer or import a domain name on behalf of somebody else (if you are an Internet Service Provider for example) and you may charge them what you like for your services. If you register, transfer or import a name without the permission and the knowledge of its final user and then sell it to them, you do so without our knowledge or consent. Breach of this term will result in cancellation of the registration.

4. If you register, transfer or import a domain name on behalf of somebody else (a client, for example) and you are registered on our database as a billing contact, Uknet Limited will first seek payment from you. If you do not pay the fees for whatever reason, Uknet.net Limited will have the right to recover the fees from the client.

5. The initial registration can be requested from 1 to 10 years, depending on the TLD selected, from the date of application for registration. Thereafter, you may renew the registration through Uknet for a further desired period, again dependent on the maximum registration periods imposed by each TLD registry.

6. Renewal policy: You may renew domains registered through Uknet at any time by logging into My Uknet, or choose the auto-renew option in My Uknet. If you choose to auto-renew we will attempt to renew your domain name 30, 14, and 7 days before the expiry, and then on the day of expiry itself. We will also send a reminder that your domains will auto-renew seven days before we attempt to renew them in case you do not wish to renew the domain. If payment fails we will inform you and re-attempt the renewal at the next milestone. Refunds cannot be given for unwanted domains that have been renewed automatically. For non-auto renewing domains we send reminders with a link to renew, 90, 60, 30, 14, and 7 days before the domain expires, and on the day it expires itself.

7. Expiry policy: Once your .uk domain expires, there will be a 30 day grace period before your domain is suspended. The domain will then have another 60 days before it is deleted, at which point it becomes available for re-registration. You can renew the domain at no extra charge any time during this 90 day period. For non .uk domains, there is a 30 day grace period, then a redemption period which is usually 30 days. For ICANN’s new gTLDs there is usually a grace period of 40 days and a redemption period of 30. During the redemption period there may be an additional cost to renew your domain which is detailed per TLD in My Uknet. You can find further details in our domain name FAQs in My Uknet. Please note: Some special domain names may have different redemption and grace period time frames, and you should check with the original reseller if yours does not renew. Uknet will not be liable if this is the case.

8. By default, the details you provide at the time of registration, and those of the client you select the domain to be registered on behalf of, can and will be displayed when a WHOIS search is performed against the domain name registered. For .uk domains, registrants who are non-trading individuals have the option to opt-out of the WHOIS search. For non .uk domains a WHOIS privacy option can be purchased if it is available for the selected TLD.

9. You may surrender the registration of the domain name by notice in writing to Uknet.net Limited.

10. Once the domain name and your full details have been entered in the database no refund will be payable by Uknet Limited.

11. Domain names are registered on a first come, first served basis, whether or not Uknet Limited has domain name service entries on the database; or whether Uknet.net Limited has received payment for the name.

12. There is no guarantee that a domain name applied for has been entered on Uknet.net Limited’s database until you receive confirmation of registration. You are advised not to take any action in respect of the registration of the domain name before you have received confirmation.

13. Acceptance of names is at the discretion of Uknet.net Limited. Uknet.net Limited will not accept a name for delegation if: a) it has previously been registered b) we believe that you may not have the right to use the name.

14. Payment becomes due immediately as the domain is registered or transferred. All outstanding payments must be cleared within 7 days from the date of registration or Uknet.net Limited has the right to cancel the name and/or discontinue the name service. Uknet.net Limited reserves the right to charge for resumption of domain name service. If Uknet.net Limited does not receive payment for the domain name, Uknet.net Limited reserves the right to delete the name from the database and make it available for registration to the public. Once you have submitted a registration, or we have registered a domain on your behalf, you are liable for the full fees for the amount of time the domain is registered for; and any costs we incur recovering any outstanding fees, regardless of whether you keep or delete the name.

15. Uknet.net Limited may cancel the registration or suspend the delegation of the domain name in exceptional circumstances by notice in writing to you. Exceptional circumstances include: where to maintain the registration would put Uknet.net Limited in conflict with statutory obligation or the terms of a Court Order, or where the registration or use of the domain name conflicts with Uknet.net Limited’s rules for its domains and sub-domains in force from time to time.

16. It is agreed that Uknet.net will not transfer a domain or change the TAG to another registrar until any outstanding balance over 30 days is paid in full. It is agreed that in the event of an unpaid invoice or outstanding balance for any service provided by Uknet.net Limited or a Uknet.net Limited employee, Uknet.net has the right to suspend or remove any or all domains associated with you or your company from Uknet.net’s DNS or servers. Furthermore, in the event of suspension or cancellation of service it is agreed that you will indemnify Uknet.net Limited and any of its employees from any damages or loss of consequential business.

17. In the event that you wish to transfer a domain to another service provider or TAG holder, you can do this in My Uknet without charge provided that the terms in point 16 are met.

18. We procure our domains through eNom, Tucows and Nominet and we reserve the right to vary these conditions as a result of changes required by these providers.

19. Any attempt made to contact Uknet through the website or My Uknet will be responded to in a maximum of five business days.

20. You also agree to the Uknet terms and conditions.

21. Uknet.net Limited reserves the right to alter these terms and conditions for domain registration without prior notice.

Personal data collected by Uknet Limited.

Uknet Limited (hereinafter referred to as “Uknet” “us” “we” or “our”) needs to collect and use personal data about people including past, present and prospective customers in order to carry on its business and meet its customers’ requirements effectively. We recognize that the lawful and correct treatment of personal data is very important to successful operations and to maintaining our customers’ confidence in ourselves.

When handling such information, Uknet, and all staff or others who process or use any personal information, must comply with the Data Protection principles which are set out in the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act). In summary these state that personal data shall:

be processed fairly and lawfully,
be obtained for a specified and lawful purpose and shall not be processed in any manner incompatible with the purpose,
be adequate, relevant and not excessive for the purpose
be accurate and up-to-date,
not be kept for longer than necessary for the purpose,
be processed in accordance with the data subject’s rights,
be kept safe from unauthorized processing, and accidental loss, damage or destruction,
not be transferred to a country outside the European Economic Area, unless that country has equivalent levels of protection for personal data, except in
specified circumstances.

Uknet’s data protection registration number is 000000000. (FORTHCOMING)

Online data collection

You can visit our websites without disclosing any personally identifiable information about yourself (although please note that we may use cookies and collect other non-personally identifiable information about your browsing activity – see below for more information). If you do submit personal information by ordering products, or services, for example, you can be assured that we will use your personal information only to support your continuing relationship with Uknet.

We have provided this Data Protection Statement to help you understand how we collect, use and protect your information when you visit our websites and when you generally use our products and services. You should read this notice in conjunction with the Terms & Conditions of use for Uknet services.

Cookies

We may use cookies to record details such as a user identity and general registration details on your PC. This helps us recognize you on subsequent visits so that you don’t have to re-enter your registration details each time you visit us and allows us to carry out activities mentioned in the below section “Non-personally identifying information”.

Depending upon the type of browser you are using, you may be able to configure your browser so that: (i) you are prompted to accept or reject cookies on an individual basis or (ii) you may be able to prevent your browser from accepting any cookies at all. You should refer to the supplier or manufacturer of your web browser for specific details about cookie security. Personal information collection

We endeavor to collect and use your personal information only with your knowledge and consent and typically when you order and subsequently use products and services, make customer inquiries, register for information or other services, request product information, submit a job application or when you respond to communications from us (such as questionnaires or surveys).

The type of personal information we may collect could include, for example, your name and postal address, date of birth, gender, telephone and fax numbers, email address, and credit/debit card information; lifestyle and other information collected on registration or through surveys. If you choose to provide us with personal information it will be used in support of the intended purposes stated at the time at which it was collected, and subject to any preferences indicated by you.

Non-personally identifying information

We may also collect non-personally identifying information about your visit to our websites based on your browsing activities. This information may include the pages you browse and products and services viewed or ordered for example. This helps us to better manage and develop our sites, to provide you with a more enjoyable, customized service and experience in the future, and to help us develop and deliver better products and services tailored to your individual interests and needs.

How we use your information

We may use your information for a number of purposes including: processing your orders and managing and administering your account; delivering any services, products or information requested by you; responding to complaints or account inquiries; administering debt recoveries; verifying your identity when required (you may lose your password or security information for example, and we may then need to ask you for other ‘identifiable’ information to protect your data from unauthorized access).

We may also undertake market and product analysis based on your use of our services and products and contact you with information about new developments, products, services and special offers by post, telephone and automated means such as mobile text message (SMS), Email and the world wide web (subject to any preferences expressed by you).

We may also tell you about the products and services of carefully selected third parties and allow you to receive advertising and marketing information from those selected third parties without passing control of your personal information to the third party.

This helps us to make you aware of products and services that we may have specially negotiated for our own customers and which may be of individual interest to you. You acknowledge that by providing data to us, you consent to the processing of your data in accordance with this Data Protection Statement. However, you can contact us at anytime to have your details removed from lists used by us for direct marketing purposes, to update your information or to otherwise tell us how you would like to receive information about our and/or third party products and services – the choice is yours.

To update your marketing preferences please email enquiries@ukfast.net and quote your mobile and/or account number in the body of the email and tell us what you want us to do (i.e. ‘opt-out Email’, ‘opt-out SMS’ etc or if you have previously objected to receiving information by post for example, but would now like to change your mind and receive information then just say, ‘opt-in post’ in the subject header of your email).

Disclosure of information to others

We may disclose information about you, your account and your mobile phone to (i) companies within the Uknet.Net Ltd group for the purposes and subject to the terms of this Data Protection Statement; and (ii) in the event that we undergo re-organization or are sold to a third party, in which case you agree that any personal information we hold about you may be transferred to that re-organized entity or third party for the purposes and subject to the terms of this Data Protection Statement.

For the purposes of this Data Protection Statement, “Uknet” means Uknet Ltd., or any company or other entity in which Uknet owns (directly or indirectly) more than 15% of the issued share capital.

Please note that Uknet does not sell or pass your personal information to third parties (other than as set out in the paragraphs above) unless you have given us permission or unless it is necessary to deliver the products and services ordered or used by you. For example, we may disclose your data to a credit card company to validate your credit card details and obtain payment when you buy a product or service.

Uknet may also be obliged to disclose your personal information to meet any legal or regulatory requirements or obligations in accordance with applicable law.

Access to your information

You can write to us at any time to obtain details of the personal information we may hold about you. Please write to: Data Protection Manager, Uknet Ltd., 1 Lodge Lane Langham, Colchester, CO4 5NE.

Please quote your name and address together with your mobile and/or account number. We would be grateful if could also provide brief details of what information you want a copy of (this helps us to more readily locate your data.)

We will take all reasonable steps to confirm your identity before providing you with details of any personal information we may hold about you.

We may charge £10 to cover the administration costs involved.
Information security

Uknet recognizes that its customers are increasingly concerned about how companies protect personal information from misuse and abuse and about privacy in general. Uknet is constantly reviewing and enhancing its technical, physical and managerial procedures and rules to protect your personal data from unauthorized access, accidental loss and/or destruction. We use industry standard secure sockets layer (SSL) technology, for example, to encrypt sensitive information such as your credit card and other financial information.

Please be aware that communications over the Internet, such as emails/web mails, are not secure unless they have been encrypted. Your communications may route through a number of countries before being delivered – this is the nature of the World Wide Web/Internet. Uknet cannot accept responsibility for any unauthorized access or loss of personal information that is beyond our control.

The facilities that house your information are all protected by trained security personnel and access is only available at multiple levels with a valid ID card.

Internal data protection procedures

The Uknet internet usage policy pertains to employee action across the Uknet network. The policy is signed by all staff and not only restricts access to information but dictates acceptable internet communication while on the company network. The following standards allow us to safeguard the data within our systems:

No messaging software is allowed excluding Jabber to the Uknet Jabber server.
No personal email accounts set up on company profile/computers.
No personal email on company computers accessed by web based portals.
No remote connections to external computer based systems, i.e. ssh, vnc, rdp, telnet.
No proxying of connections to external based computer systems.

Using a domain controller system, Uknet is able to monitor internet usage and uphold this usage policy.

Employee records

All employee records are maintained and updated by our HR manager. In addition, internal systems allow and encourage staff to make appropriate changes to certain personal data such as home address and telephone number and view only their own personal records.

Appraisal, review and training documentation are securely stored in hard copy or behind password protected computer systems. These are made available to staff upon request.

We retain employee and client records in accordance with the latest Data Retention directives and destroy information as directed therein. All prospective staff are background checked and references checked before particulars of employment are agreed.

Data protection support

Uknet reserves the right to amend or modify this Data Protection Statement at any time and in response to changes in applicable data protection and privacy legislation.

If you have any inquiry about Uknet’s data protection and privacy policy or practices, please write to: Data Protection Manager, Uknet Ltd.

35-37 Ludgate Hill, Suite #7 London, EC4M 7JN or send an email to: support [at] uknet.host.

Monitoring and or recording of all your communications

Monitoring or recording of your calls, emails, text messages and other communications may take place in accordance with UK law, and in particular for business purposes, such as for quality control and training, to prevent unauthorized use of Uknet’s websites, to ensure effective systems operation and in order to prevent or detect crime.

Privacy Policy

Uknet Limited (hereinafter referred to as “Uknet ” “us” “we” or “our”) is committed to respecting your privacy and to complying with applicable data protection and privacy laws. You can visit our websites without disclosing any personally identifiable information about yourself (although please note that we may use cookies and collect other non-personally identifiable information about your browsing activity – see below for more information).

If you do submit personal information by ordering products, or services, for example, you can be assured that we will use your personal information only to support your continuing relationship with Uknet .

We have provided this Privacy Policy Statement to help you understand how we collect, use and protect your information when you visit our websites and when you generally use our products and services. We wish to help you make informed decisions, so please take a few moments to read the sections below and learn how we may use your personal information.

You should read this notice in conjunction with the Terms & Conditions of use for Uknet Web.

Personal Information Collection

We endeavor to collect and use your personal information only with your knowledge and consent and typically when you order and subsequently use products and services, make customer inquiries, register for information or other services, request product information, submit a job application or when you respond to communications from us (such as questionnaires or surveys).

The type of personal information we may collect could include, for example, your name and postal address, date of birth, gender, telephone and fax numbers, email address, and credit/debit card information; lifestyle and other information collected on registration or through surveys. If you choose to provide us with personal information it will be used in support of the intended purposes stated at the time at which it was collected, and subject to any preferences indicated by you.

Non-personally Identifying Information

We may also collect non-personally identifying information about your visit to our websites based on your browsing activities. This information may include the pages you browse and products and services viewed or ordered for example. This helps us to better manage and develop our sites, to provide you with a more enjoyable, customized service and experience in the future, and to help us develop and deliver better products and services tailored to your individual interests and needs.

How will we use your information?

We may use your information for a number of purposes which includes: processing your orders and managing and administering your account; delivering any services, products or information requested by you; responding to complaints or account inquiries; administering debt recoveries; verifying your identity when required (you may lose your password or security information for example, and we may then need to ask you for other ‘identifiable’ information to protect your data from unauthorized access).

We may also undertake market and product analysis based on your use of our services and products and contact you with information about new developments, products, services and special offers by post, telephone and automated means such as mobile text message (SMS), Email and the world wide web (subject to any preferences expressed by you).

We may also tell you about the products and services of carefully selected third parties and allow you to receive advertising and marketing information from those selected third parties without passing control of your personal information to the third party.

This helps us to make you aware of products and services that we may have specially negotiated for our own customers and which may be of individual interest to you. You acknowledge that by providing data to us, you consent to the processing of your data in accordance with this Privacy Policy Statement. However, you can contact us at anytime to have your details removed from lists used by us for direct marketing purposes, to update your information or to otherwise tell us how you would like to receive information about our and/or third party products and services – the choice is yours.

To update your marketing preferences please email abuse [at] uknet.host and quote your mobile and/or account number in the body of the email and tell us what you want us to do (i.e. ‘opt-out Email’, ‘opt-out SMS’ etc or if you have previously objected to receiving information by post for example, but would now like to change your mind and receive information then just say, ‘opt-in post’ in the subject header of your email).

When will we disclose your information to others?

We may disclose information about you, your account and your mobile phone to (i) companies within the Uknet Group for the purposes and subject to the terms of this Privacy Policy Statement; and (ii) in the event that we undergo re-organization or are sold to a third party, in which case you agree that any personal information we hold about you may be transferred to that re-organized entity or third party for the purposes and subject to the terms of this Privacy Policy Statement.

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy Statement, “Uknet Group” means Uknet Ltd and or any company or other entity in which Uknet Group owns (directly or indirectly) more than 15% of the issued share capital.

Please note that Uknet does not sell or pass your personal information to third parties (other than as set out in the paragraph above) unless you have given us permission or unless it is necessary to deliver the products and services ordered or used by you. For example, we may disclose your data to a credit card company to validate your credit card details and obtain payment when you buy a phone or other product or service.

Uknet may also be obliged to disclose your personal information to meet any legal or regulatory requirements or obligations in accordance with applicable law.

Cookies

We may use cookies to record details such as a user identity and general registration details on your PC. This helps us recognize you on subsequent visits so that you don’t have to re-enter your registration details each time you visit us and allows us to carry out those activities mentioned in the above section “non-personally identifying information”.

Depending upon the type of browser you are using, you may be able to configure your browser so that: (i) you are prompted to accept or reject cookies on an individual basis or (ii) you may be able to prevent your browser from accepting any cookies at all. You should refer to the supplier or manufacturer of your web browser for specific details about cookie security.

Access to your Information

You can write to us at any time to obtain details of the personal information we may hold about you. Please write to: Data Protection Manager, Uknet Ltd. 35-37 Ludgate Hill, Suite #7 London, EC4M 7JN.

Please quote your name and address together with your mobile and/or account number. We would be grateful if could also provide brief details of what information you want a copy of (this helps us to more readily locate your data.

We will take all reasonable steps to confirm your identity before providing you with details of any personal information we may hold about you.

*We may charge £10 to cover the administration costs involved.

Information Security

Uknet recognizes that its customers are increasingly concerned about how companies protect personal information from misuse and abuse and about privacy in general. Uknet is constantly reviewing and enhancing its technical, physical and managerial procedures and rules to protect your personal data from unauthorized access, accidental loss and/or destruction. We use industry standard secure sockets layer (SSL) technology, for example, to encrypt sensitive information such as your credit card and other financial information.

Please be aware that communications over the Internet, such as emails/webmails, are not secure unless they have been encrypted. Your communications may route through a number of countries before being delivered – this is the nature of the World Wide Web/Internet. Uknet cannot accept responsibility for any unauthorized access or loss of personal information that is beyond our control.

Privacy Support

Uknet reserves the right to amend or modify this Privacy Policy Statement at any time and in response to changes in applicable data protection and privacy legislation.

If you have any inquiry about Uknet’s data protection and privacy policy or practices, please write to: Data Protection Manager, Uknet Ltd. 35-37 Ludgate Hill, Suite #7 London, EC4M 7JN or send an email to: info [@] uknet.host.

Monitoring and or recording of all your Communications

Monitoring or recording of your calls, emails, text messages and other communications may take place in accordance with UK law, and in particular for business purposes, such as for quality control and training, to prevent unauthorized use of Uknet’s websites, to ensure effective systems operation and in order to prevent or detect crime. Please visit the following websites for further information:

1. To create the best value for our customers

We are committed to delivering reliable, affordable solutions for businesses of all sizes. But though all our products are aggressively priced, we refuse to compromise the quality of our offering. We only supply solutions that we, ourselves, are proud to host our own business on.

2. To deliver outstanding, round-the-clock support

Every time we have contact with a customer, our aim is to deliver an excellent experience. We promise to deliver your hardware on time, install it correctly and we won’t withdraw our support the second you’re connected. In fact, from the moment you’re established on our network we’ll monitor your connectivity round-the-clock. And in the rare event something does go wrong, we remain one of the few ISP’s that guarantee outstanding technical support, 24-hours a day, 365-days a week – at no extra charge.

3. To guarantee 100% performance 24-hours a day

We are passionate about our customers and our sole aim is to provide them with the best service that we possibly can – this means guaranteeing total online availability. Because we house our servers in world class data centers, all our customers benefit from the state-of-the-art security systems, load balancing, power resilience and temperature control. Plus, we operate a policy of no “Single Point Failure”, which means that if a connection goes down, traffic is intelligently rerouted in an instant. We also offer one of the most comprehensive SLA’s in the industry.

4. To ensure our network grows as we do

To ensure that your business is constantly connected to the fastest, most sophisticated network in the UK.

5. To be driven by innovation

Innovation is a key element in delivering the very best service and value to our customers. To extend customer satisfaction, we promise to invest heavily in the development of the latest technologies, so that our portfolio is constantly updated with new products and service innovation. Keeping you ahead of the game, at all times.

©1999-2017 uknet.host All rights reserved. Prices exclude 20% VAT Uknet Ltd. Registered in England and Wales, Registration No. 08678467 VAT Registration No. 215575606 Postal Address: 35-37 Ludgate Hill, Suite 7 London, EC4M 7JN, U. K. Privacy | Terms